HCOE Staff Directory


<- Back to Directory

Michael LaBolle(Elementary Music Teacher)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Sharon LaCroix(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Marci Laffranci(Principal Account Tech)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Jack Lakin(Principal/Superintendent)Ferndale Unified School District  
Jack Lakin(Principal/Superintendent)Ferndale High School  
Laura Lameris(Teacher - Kindergarten)Redway School  
Marianne Lancaster(Marine Biology, Earth Science)South Fork High School  
Barbara Landberg(Speech Therapist)Hydesville School District  
Barbara Landberg(Speech Therapist)South Bay Union School District  
Jeff Landry(Principal)South Fork High School  
Jeff Landry(Principal)Osprey Learning Center  
Jeff Landry(Principal)Miranda Junior High  
Kevin Lane(Teacher - Grades 7 & 8)Pacific Union School District  
Stacy Lane(Director, JPA Services)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Jennifer Lane(Principal)Capt. John Continuation High Sch.  
Pam Lane(Teacher) Willowbrook Learning Center  
Shana Langer(Teacher - Grade 8)Coastal Grove Charter School  
Timothy Langford(Teacher - Grades 6/7/8 PE)Toddy Thomas School  
Ashley Lankila(Teacher - Grade K)Dow's Prairie School  
Diqui LaPenta(Microbiology)Redwoods Community College District  
Linda Laramie(Teacher - Grades K - 2)Orleans Elementary School  
Mike Larson(Teacher - Grade 5)Grant School  
Jon Larson(Principal/Teacher)Pacific Coast High School  
Sydney Larson(ECE)Redwoods Community College District  
Leighann Larson(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Mary Jane Lathan(Resource Specialist)Hydesville School District  
Ann Lawlor(Teacher Grade 2)Blue Lake Union School District  
Athina Lazaridis(English)Arcata High School  
Genie Le(Food Services Director)South Bay Union School District  
Taylor Le Blanc(English/ASB)McKinleyville High School  
Thao Le Khac(Teacher - Art)Trinidad Union School District  
Rose Leazer(Intervention Teacher )Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Gerbie Lee(Special Education Clerk )River's Edge Community Day School  
Doug Lee(Assistant Director of Information Technology)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Jamie Lee(Buyer)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Teresa Lee(Custodian)Ridgewood School  
Alisa Lee(Special Educ. Clerk/Mandated Cost)Klamath-Trinity Joint Unified Sch. District  
Jean Legaz(Administrative Assistant)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Justin Legge(After School Director)Redwood Coast Montessori School  
Zachary Lehner(Teacher - Social Science)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Matthew Lemen(Intructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Lorie Lende(District Technology Systems Operator)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Kristin Lenderman(Cook Manager)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Neva Lenk(Transitional Kindergarten Teacher)Orleans Elementary School  
Marsha Lenz(Teacher - Grade 5)South Bay School  
Catalina Leon( Teacher - Grade 4)Fuente Nueva Charter School  
Michelle Leonard(Teacher - Upper Elementary)Redwood Coast Montessori School  
Kathleen Leonardi(Teacher - Fine Arts)Ferndale Elementary School  
Jeannette Leonardo(School Secretary)Ferndale Elementary School  
Alyson Lescht(Teacher - Grades 3, 4 & 5)Trillium Charter School  
Annette Lesher(Resource Specialist)Kneeland School District  
Annette Lesher(Resource Teacher)Garfield School District  
Kenneth Letko(English/Del Norte)Redwoods Community College District  
Brian Letts(Teacher - Special Day Class)Lafayette School  
Rebecca Leuck(Teacher - Grade 6)Trinidad Union School District  
Kristen Leverett(Secondary Library Tech)Winship Middle School  
Bernie Levy(Teacher - Special Day Class)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Carrie Levy(Trustee)Arcata School District  
Carole Lewis(Yurok Language Teacher)Hoopa Valley High School  
Saul Lewis(Teacher - Science, Grades 6 - 8)Scotia Union School District  
Nancy Lewis(Teacher - Grade 2)Redway School  
Ed Lewis(Trustee)Scotia Union School District  
Susie Lewis(Teacher - Grade 2)Norman G. Ambrosini School  
Jason Lewis(TPP/WA Vocational Instructor )Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Lynn Liebig(Teacher - Grade 2)Freshwater School District  
Tammy Liindley(Teacher) Lost Coast Learning Center  
Kimberly (Kim) Lillard(Teacher - Kindergarten)Washington School  
Brenda Lilly(Teacher - Resource)Eureka Senior High School  
Geri Linari(Special Education Teacher)Cuddeback Union School District  
Geri Linari(Teacher - Special Education)Fieldbrook School District  
Asiana Lindauer(Records Technician)Mattole Valley Charter Schools  
Crystal Linde(Teacher - Grade 3)Lafayette School  
Randy Lindgard(Lead Painter)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Tammy Lindley(Teacher) Campus House IS  
Annie Lindquist(Teacher - Grade 2 )Trinidad Union School District  
Barbara Lindsay(Trustee)So. Humboldt Unified School District  
Lee Lindsey(Vice President, Administrative Services)Redwoods Community College District  
Ed Lisheid(Teacher - RSP)Morris School  
Bryan Little(Director)Redwood Coast Montessori School  
Becky Lloyd(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Meadow Lo(Music Instructor)Arcata School District  
Meadow Lo(Teacher - Music)Arcata Elementary School  
Meadow Lo(Teacher - Music)Sunny Brae Middle School  
Ong Lo(Kindergarten Teacher)Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Shirley Loas(Trustee)Trinidad Union School District  
Berit Locatelli(Teacher - Speech/Language)Fuente Nueva Charter School  
Berit Locatelli(Speech/Language Specialist)Freshwater School District  
MaryAnn Loch(Teacher - Grades 7 & 8)Pacific Union School District  
Lucelia Locke(RSP )Hoopa Valley High School  
Adam Lockwood(School Psychologist)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Donna Lockwood(Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Donna Lockwood(Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Donna Lockwood(Compliance Support)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Becky Lollich(Cafeteria Manager)Klamath-Trinity Joint Unified Sch. District  
Jamie Lommori(Teacher - Grade 5)Scotia Union School District  
Patricia Long(Teacher - Grade 2)Jacoby Creek Charter School District  
Cynthia Long(Food Service/Cook)Loleta Union School District  
Katie Loomis(Trustee)Fieldbrook School District  
Jose Lopez(Maintenance)Rio Dell School District  
Susan Lopez(Teacher - Grade 3)Morris School  
Lauren Lorenzen(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Tim Lorenzo(Auto II, Eureka HS)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Shelby Losa(Teacher Grades K-2)Mattole School  
Janice Lourenzo(Teacher - Grade 7)South School Site  
Mike Louv(Credit Recover Teacher)Fortuna High School  
Susan Lovato(Math)Arcata High School  
Kelly Love(Instructional Aide/After School Care)Fieldbrook School District  
Lucera Love(Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Brian Lovell(Dir., After-School Day Care Prog.)Arcata School District  
Brian Lovell(Director, After School Program)Sunny Brae Middle School  
Brian Lovell(Trustee)Northern Humboldt Union High School District  
Brian Lovell(Director, Extended Day & After School Program)Arcata School District  
Brian Lovell(Director, Extended Day Program)Arcata Elementary School  
Shari Lovett(Trustee)Jacoby Creek Charter School District  
Shari Lovett(Assistant Superintendent)Mattole Unified School District  
Shari Lovett(Board President)Jacoby Creek Charter School District  
Sandra Lovfald(Teacher - Ag)Eureka Senior High School  
Alysia Lovio-Coley(Special Ed Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Daria Lowery(Superintendent/Principal)Fieldbrook School District  
Eve Lubowe(Administrative Assistant)Northcoast Preparatory and Performing Arts Academy (NPA)  
Dirk Luoma(Trustee)Pacific Union School District  
Tuan Luu(Trustee)Jacoby Creek Charter School District  
Kathleen Lynch(P.E. Teacher)Fortuna High School  
Laurie Lynch(Teacher)Pacific View Charter School  
Rachel Lyon(SDC Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Tomire Lyons-Tinsley(Teacher) North Coast Learning Academy SB  
Tomire Lyons-Tinsley(Teacher) North Coast Learning Academy SB