HCOE Staff Directory


<- Back to Directory

Michael LaBolle(Elementary Music Teacher)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Maureen Lackey(Secretary)East High School  
Sharon LaCroix(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Marci Laffranchi(District Secretary)Fieldbrook School District  
Carolyn Laire(Science Teacher )Hoopa Valley High School  
Kathleen Lake(Speech Therapist)Arcata High School  
Kathleen Lake(Speech Therapist)McKinleyville High School  
Jack Lakin(Principal/Superintendent)Ferndale Unified School District  
Jack Lakin(Principal/Superintendent)Ferndale High School  
Laura Lameris(Teacher - Kindergarten)Redway School  
Marianne Lancaster(Biology, Life Science, Science 8)South Fork High School  
Marianne Lancaster(Teacher - Science)Miranda Junior High  
Pam Lane(Site Coordinator/Teacher) Willowbrook Learning Center  
Kevin Lane(Teacher - Grades 7 & 8)Pacific Union School District  
Stacy Lane(Director, JPA Services)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Jennifer Lane(Principal)Capt. John Continuation High Sch.  
Pam Lane(Teacher) Willowbrook Learning Center  
Shana Langer(Teacher - Grade 8)Coastal Grove Charter School  
Timothy Langford(Teacher PE 6-7-8)Toddy Thomas School  
Ashley Lankila(Teacher - Grade K)Dow's Prairie School  
Diqui LaPenta(Microbiology)Redwoods Community College District  
Linda Laramie(Teacher - Grades K - 2)Orleans Elementary School  
Mike Larson(Teacher - Grade 5)Grant School  
Jon Larson(Principal/Teacher)Pacific Coast High School  
Sydney Larson(ECE)Redwoods Community College District  
Leighann Larson(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Mary Jane Lathan(Resource Specialist)Hydesville School District  
Mary Jane Lathan(Resource Teacher)Peninsula Union School District  
Donna LaTorre(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Ann Lawlor(Teacher - Grades 6,7,8)Blue Lake Union School District  
Athina Lazaridis(English)Arcata High School  
Lee A. Lazon(Trustee)Arcata School District  
Taylor Le Blanc(English/ASB)McKinleyville High School  
Thao Le Khac(Teacher - Art)Trinidad Union School District  
Adrienne Le Mieux(Attendance Secretary)Hoopa Valley High School  
Rose Leazer(Intervention Teacher )Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Gerbie Lee(Special Education Clerk )River's Edge Community Day School  
Doug Lee(Assistant Director of Information Technology)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Jamie Lee(Buyer)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Teresa Lee(Custodian)Ridgewood School  
Alisa Lee(Special Educ. Clerk/Mandated Cost)Klamath-Trinity Joint Unified Sch. District  
Yia Lee(Attendance Clerk)Eureka Senior High School  
Justin Legge(After School Director)Redwood Coast Montessori School  
Blake Lehman(Trustee)So. Humboldt Unified School District  
Zachary Lehner(Teacher)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Matthew Lemen(Intructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Lorie Lende(Elementary School Secretary)Grant School  
Kristin Lenderman(Cook Manager)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Neva Lenk(Transitional Kindergarten Teacher)Orleans Elementary School  
Linden Lentz(Teacher - Kindergarten)Pine Hill School  
Marsha Lenz(Teacher - Grade 5)South Bay School  
Michelle Leonard(Teacher - Upper Elementary)Redwood Coast Montessori School  
Kathleen Leonardi(Teacher - Reading Intervention)Ferndale Elementary School  
Jeannette Leonardo(School Secretary)Ferndale Elementary School  
Alyson Lescht(Teacher - Grades 3, 4 & 5)Trillium Charter School  
Annette Lesher(Resource Specialist)Kneeland School District  
Annette Lesher(Resource Teacher)Garfield School District  
Erika Lesku(Teacher - Kindergarten)South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Kenneth Letko(English/Del Norte)Redwoods Community College District  
Brian Letts(Teacher - SDC)Lafayette School  
Rebecca Leuck(Teacher - Grade 6)Trinidad Union School District  
Bernie Levy(Teacher - Special Day Program)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Susan Lewis(Teacher - Grade 2)South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Carole Lewis(Yurok Language Teacher)Hoopa Valley High School  
Saul Lewis(Teacher - Science, Grades 6 - 8)Scotia Union School District  
Nancy Lewis(Teacher - Grade 2)Redway School  
Heather Lewis(4th Grade Teacher)Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Cindy Lewis(Food Service Manager)Fortuna High School  
Ed Lewis(Trustee)Scotia Union School District  
Lynn Liebig(Teacher - Grade 2)Freshwater School District  
Nanci Lien(Teacher - Grade 2)Dow's Prairie School  
Kimberly (Kim) Lillard(Teacher-Kindergarten)Washington School  
Geri Linari(Special Education Teacher)Cuddeback Union School District  
Geri Linari(Teacher - Special Education)Fieldbrook School District  
Tammy Lindblom(Teacher - Kindergarten)Pine Hill School  
Randy Lindgard(Lead Painter)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Annie Lindquist(Teacher - Grade 2 )Trinidad Union School District  
Barbara Lindsay(Trustee)So. Humboldt Unified School District  
Lee Lindsey(Vice President, Administrative Services)Redwoods Community College District  
Stockwell Lisa(Teacher - 4th Grade)Scotia Union School District  
Ed Lisheid(Teacher - RSP)Morris School  
Bryan Little(Director)Redwood Coast Montessori School  
Becky Lloyd(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Becky Lloyd(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Meadow Lo(Music Instructor)Arcata School District  
Meadow Lo(Teacher - Music)Arcata Elementary School  
Meadow Lo(Teacher - Music)Sunny Brae Middle School  
Shirley Loas(Trustee)Trinidad Union School District  
Berit Locatelli(Teacher - Speech/Language)Fuente Nueva Charter School  
Berit Locatelli(Speech/Language Specialist)Freshwater School District  
MaryAnn Loch(Teacher - Grades 7 & 8)Pacific Union School District  
Lucelia Locke(RSP )Hoopa Valley High School  
Donna Lockwood(Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Donna Lockwood(Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Donna Lockwood(Compliance Support)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Becky Lollich(Cafeteria Manager)Klamath-Trinity Joint Unified Sch. District  
Jamie Lommori(Teacher - 5th Grade)Scotia Union School District  
Patricia Long(Teacher - Grade 2)Jacoby Creek Charter School District  
David Lonn(Executive Director)Northern Humboldt Union High School District  
Jose Lopez(Maintenance)Rio Dell School District  
Susan Lopez(Teacher - Grade 3)Morris School  
Lauren Lorenzen(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Tim Lorenzo(Auto II, Eureka HS)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Anne Loring(Elementary Library Technician)Washington School  
Janice Lourenzo(Teacher-7)Redwood Preparatory Charter School  
Mike Louv(Credit Recover Teacher)Fortuna High School  
Susan Lovato(Math)Arcata High School  
Kelly Love(Instructional Aide/After School Care)Fieldbrook School District  
Brian Lovell(Dir., After-School Day Care Prog.)Arcata School District  
Brian Lovell(Director, After School Program)Sunny Brae Middle School  
Brian Lovell(Trustee)Northern Humboldt Union High School District  
Brian Lovell(Director, Extended Day & After School Program)Arcata School District  
Brian Lovell(Director, Extended Day Program)Arcata Elementary School  
Shari Lovett(Trustee)Jacoby Creek Charter School District  
Shari Lovett(Assistant Superintendent)Mattole Unified School District  
Shari Lovett(Assistant Superintendent)Mattole Valley Charter Schools  
Shari Lovett(Board President)Jacoby Creek Charter School District  
Sandra Lovfald(Teacher - Voc Ed - Ag)Eureka Senior High School  
Sandy Lovfald(Floraculture, Eureka HS)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Daria Lowery(Superintendent/Principal)Fieldbrook School District  
Melanie Lowry(Social Worker)Cutten School District  
Eve Lubowe(Administrative Assistant)Northcoast Preparatory and Performing Arts Academy (NPA)  
Dirk Luoma(Trustee)Pacific Union School District  
Missy Luttrell(RSP Aid/After School Tutor)Bridgeville School District  
Tuan Luu(Trustee)Jacoby Creek Charter School District  
Kathleen Lynch(P.E. Teacher)Fortuna High School  
Laurie Lynch(Teacher)Pacific View Charter School  
Rachel Lyon(SDC Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Tomire Lyons-Tinsley(Teacher) North Coast Learning Academy SB  
Tomire Lyons-Tinsley(Teacher) North Coast Learning Academy SB