HCOE Staff Directory


<- Back to Directory

Anita Gage(Trustee)Fortuna Union High School District  
Tara Gahm(Speech Therapist)Arcata School District  
Tara Gahm(Speech )Arcata Elementary School  
Greg Gaiera(Teacher - Grade 4)Union Street Charter School  
Heather Gaiera(TOSA, North Coast Arts Integration Project)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Chris Gaines(Business)Redwoods Community College District  
Becky Gallaty(Speech and Language)South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Rachel Galliani(Teacher - Grades 7/ 8 History)Toddy Thomas School  
Neila Gann(Library-Media & Reading Specialist Coordinator)Arcata School District  
Neila Gann(Library/EL Coordinator)Arcata School District  
Michelle Ganong(Teacher- Middle School)Northcoast Preparatory Academy  
Nikki Gantney(Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
J.S Garcia(Maintenance/Custodian)Fortuna High School  
Jan Garcia(Trustee)Maple Creek School District  
Sarah Gardner(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Stephanie Garnica(Teacher - Grade 1)Dow's Prairie School  
Jesse Garrett(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Lynn Garric(Safe Schools Project Director)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Max Garrison(teacher)Laurel Tree Charter School  
Meghan Garrison(Student Services Coordinator)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Halby Garrison, Jr.(School Bus Mechanic)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Robert Gearhart(Technology Director)Fortuna Elementary School District  
Joel Geck-Moeller(Trustee)Loleta Union School District  
Nicole Genaro(Trustee)Hydesville School District  
James Gensaw(Teacher - World Languages/Yurok)Eureka Senior High School  
Melanie Gensaw(Social Worker)Cutten School District  
Darlene Gentle(Secretary)Six Rivers Charter High School  
Elaine Gentry(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Melodie George(English & Hupa Language Teacher )Hoopa Valley High School  
Laura Lee George(Trustee)Klamath-Trinity Joint Unified Sch. District  
John Georgopoulos(Teacher - Grade 8)Fortuna Middle School  
Victoria Gerace(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Katie Gerving(Reading Intervention Coordinator)Fortuna Middle School  
Brian Gerving(Trustee)Northern Humboldt Union High School District  
Troy Ghisetti(P.E./Adaptive P.E.)Arcata High School  
Nancy Giacone(Teacher- Spanish)Ferndale High School  
Charlie Giannini(Trustee)Fortuna Union High School District  
Julie Giannini-Previde(Principal)McKinleyville Middle School  
Patricia Gibbens(Teacher - Grades 4 - 8)Jack Norton Elementary School  
Michelle Gibbons(Teacher - Grades 6,7,8)Blue Lake Union School District  
Rebecca Gibson(Special Day Class Teacher 3-5)Arcata Elementary School  
Tiffany Gilbride(Teacher - Grade 1)Freshwater School District  
Paulette Gilliam(Department Secretary)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Catherine Girard(Teacher - Grade 3)Jacoby Creek Charter School District  
Kristen Girard-Magnusen(Teacher - Resource)Alice Birney School  
Jenifer Giraud(Teacher - Grade 1 )Trinidad Union School District  
William Gitt(Trustee)Big Lagoon Union School District  
Faith Gittins(Teacher - TK)Ross Hill School Site  
Rebekkah Glass(RST Aide)Cuddeback Union School District  
Gary Glassman(Social Science)McKinleyville High School  
Gary Glassman(Teacher)Tsurai High School  
Marla Gleave(Dean)Redwoods Community College District  
Caroline Glory(Office Administrator)Laurel Tree Charter School  
Ronite Gluck(Instrumental Music)Freshwater School District  
Jennifer Glueck(Superintendent/Principal)Big Lagoon Union School District  
Angelina Godchaux(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Kirk Goddard(Teacher - Social Science, Grades 7 & 8)Jacoby Creek Charter School District  
Christine Goddard(Preschool/Infant Services Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Christine Goddard(Resource Specialist/Special Education)Jacoby Creek Charter School District  
Martin Goddi(Teacher - Social Science)Winship Middle School  
Jacob Godinez(Math)McKinleyville High School  
Jacob Godinez(Teacher)Tsurai High School  
Emily Goernert(School Psychologist)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Kelly Goff(Teacher - Grade 3)Pine Hill School  
Carilyn Goldammer(Resource Specialist)Green Point School District  
Roger Golec(Foster/Homeless Youth Services Coordinator)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Sarah Gomes(Clerk) North Coast Learning Academy SB  
Sarah Gomes(Clerk) North Coast Learning Academy SB  
Enrique Gomez(Counseling Services Director)Eureka Senior High School  
Hannah Gomez(Counselor)Fortuna High School  
Trinidad Gomez(Lead Site Custodian)McKinleyville Middle School  
David Gonsalves(Counselor)Redwoods Community College District  
Stacey Gonzales(Teacher - World Language/Spanish)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Aron Gonzales(Print Shop Technician)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Adalid Gonzalez(School Secretary)Toddy Thomas School  
Laura Gonzalez(Paraprofessional, Bilingual )East High School  
Noemi Gonzalez(Bilingual Paraprofessional)East High School  
Stacey Gonzalez(Teacher - World Languages/Spanish)Winship Middle School  
Jennifer Gooch(Senior Food Service Worker)Grant School  
Christine Goodin(Teacher - Grade 6)Sunny Brae Middle School  
Hollie Goodman(Teacher - Eng Lang Arts)Winship Middle School  
Brenna Goodman(Trustee)Jacoby Creek Charter School District  
Jenny Goodman(Confidential Administrative Assistant/Student Services)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Maren Goodman(Teacher)Laurel Tree Charter School  
Jennifer Goodner(Budget Manager)Fortuna Elementary School District  
Sarah Goodwin(Director of Transportation)Northern Humboldt Union High School District  
Chanel Goodwin(Teacher - Grade 3)Grant School  
Richard Gordon(Teacher - Grade 5)Trinity Valley Elementary School  
Terry Gordon(Teacher - Grade 4)Blue Lake Union School District  
Alexis Gorham(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Pam Gosselin(Program Secretary)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Pam Gosselin(TPP/WA Program Secretary)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Pam Gosselin(Program Secretary)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Hannah Gossi(Program Secretary)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Amy Gossien(Teacher - Language, Arts Grades 6 - 8)Scotia Union School District  
Glenda Grabow(Cook Manager)Eureka Senior High School  
Katelyn Graeser(Teacher - Social Science)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Richard Graey(Superintendent)Mattole Unified School District  
Richard Graey(Superintendent)Mattole Triple Junction High Sch.  
Richard Graey(Superintendent)Mattole School  
Ariel Graham(Teacher)Pacific View Charter School  
Alexis Grant(College and Career Events Technician)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Brian Graves(SDC Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Erica Gray(Teacher - Grade 1)Redway School  
Robin Gray-Stewart(TOSA, Elementary Instructional Coach/Intervention)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
George Gredassoff(Trustee)Hydesville School District  
Ailsa Green(Intructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Shayne Green(Trustee)Kneeland School District  
Rebecca Greta(Teacher - Kindergarten)Lafayette School  
Jeremy Griffith(Teacher - Grades 7/8 English/Lang.)Ferndale Elementary School  
Allison Griffith(Teacher- Grade 2)Ferndale Elementary School  
Tessa Griffith(Teacher - Grade 5)Hydesville School District  
Karen Griffith(Teacher - P.E./AVID)Eureka Senior High School  
Carol Grimes(Director, Maintenance/Operations & Transportation)Arcata School District  
Timothy Grimmett(Principal)South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Jennifer Grimmett(Teacher - Grade 3)Norman G. Ambrosini School  
Denise Grinsell(Business Manager)Ferndale Unified School District  
Denise Grinsell(Business Manager)Ferndale High School  
Rich Grissom(Trustee)Fieldbrook School District  
Julia Grosby(Teacher - Grade 6)Monument Middle School  
Theresa Grosjean(Trustee)McKinleyville Union School District  
Laureen Grothe(Administrative Assistant)Mattole Unified School District  
Laureen Grothe(Administrative Assistant)Mattole School  
Laureen Grothe(Administrative Assistant)Honeydew School  
Shan Grundman(Trustee)Rio Dell School District  
Sarah Guenthner(Teacher - Math)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Alyssa Guerrero(Biology)Northcoast Preparatory Academy  
Patricia Guerrero-Frazier(Teacher - Science/Electives)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Rico Guilbert(Teacher - Kindergarten)Pacific Union School District  
Melinda Gulley(Secretary)Trinity Valley Elementary School  
Brice Gummersall(Civics/Econ, US History, World History)South Fork High School  
Melissa Gussin(Teacher - Music)Winship Middle School  
Melissa Gussin(Teacher - Music)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Ana Gyenis-Iovi(Counseling Services Director)Eureka Senior High School